IV international conference on particle physics and astrophysics

from Monday, 22 October 2018 (09:00) to Friday, 26 October 2018 (21:35)
Hotel Intourist Kolomenskoye 4*

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
22 Oct 2018
23 Oct 2018
24 Oct 2018
25 Oct 2018
26 Oct 2018
AM
11:30 --- Registration ---
09:00
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00 Time of arrival analysis of constant count rate measurements data - Alexander Nozik (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:15 Sub-fs electrons bunches diagnostics trough coherent optical transition radiation - Boris Alekseev   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:30 Photo-sensors and Front-end Electronics for the Fast Interaction Trigger detector of the ALICE experiment at CERN - Dmitry Serebryakov (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:45 Study of noise characteristics of irradiated pixel detectors - Dmitrii Nesterov (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:00 A quasi-monochromatic electron beam of "PAHRA" accelerator for calibration of detectors - Dr. Vladimir Baskov (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:15 MTCA Systems for Data acquisition - Mr. Kirill Chirkov (Skiner ltd)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:30 Noble Element Simulation Technique v2.0 - Ms. Ekaterina Kozlova (NRNU MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:45 ASIC evolution for particle physics and astrophysics - Eduard Atkin (NRNU MEPHI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00
Particle Physics (until 11:00) (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00 Measurement of the $t\bar{t}H$ production - Johannes Mellenthin (II. Physikalisches Institut, Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:20 Observation of the Higgs decays to beauty quarks - Yohei Noguchi (Kyoto University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:40 Search for a narrow mu+mu- state produced in association with b-quark at s=\sqrt{13} TeV - Anton Stepennov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:55 Prospect for top quark FCNC searches at the FCC-hh - Petr Mandrik (NRC «Kurchatov Institute» – IHEP, Protvino)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:10 Searches for electroweak production of higgsino with ATLAS - Kazuki Todome   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:30 Reconstruction techniques in supersymmetry searches in the ATLAS experiment - Ambrosius Vermeulen (Nikhef Amsterdam)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00
Particle Physics: Neutrino Physics (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:00 Neutrino astrophysics with Borexino: comprehensive study of proton-proton chain solar neutrinos - Dr. Evgeny Litvinovich (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:15 New constraints on magnetic moments of solar neutrinos in Borexino - Alina Vishneva (DLNP JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:30 Measurement of variations in the flux of atmospheric muons using underground LVD detector - Natalia Agafonova (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:45 Calibration and rare physics searches with the SNO+ experiment - Martti Nirkko (University of Sussex)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:00 Latest astrophysical and particle physics results and future prospects from IceCube - Thomas Stuttard (Niels Bohr Institute)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:15 Reconstruction of the spectrum of cascades generated by VHE muons in IceCube - Semyon Khokhlov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:30 Detecting neutrinos from the next galactic supernova in the NOvA detectors - Andrey Sheshukov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:45 Earth thermal flux in the light of geoneutrinos - Dr. Valery Sinev (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
11:00 --- Coffee-break ---
11:30
Plenary (until 13:00) (Alekseevskiy hall)
11:30 A U.S.-Based Electron-Ion Collider - Vadim Guzey (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland & Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Russia)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
12:00 XFEL Scientific program - Dr. Serguei Molodtsov (European XFEL)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
12:30 ATLAS detector upgrade - Dr. Ewa Stanecka (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00 The Dark Matter search at KamLAND - Alexandre Kozlov   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:20 Overview of the Compact Linear Collider (CLIC) project - Mila Pandurovic (Vinca Insitute of Nuclear Sciences)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:40 The AEgIS experiment: towards antimatter gravity measurements - Olga Khalidova (CERN)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:00 Status of the Super Charm-Tau project at Novosibirsk - Dr. Ivan Logashenko (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:20 The Nuclotron-based Ion Collider Facility (NICA) Project. The Physics Programme for the Multi-Purpose Detector. - Nikolay Geraksiev   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:40 UCN supersource at WWR-M reactor development - Mr. Vitalii Liamkin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - PNPI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00
Particle Physics (until 11:00) (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00 Simulation of dark photon generation process e-Z -> e-ZA' for NA64 experiment using Geant4 - Dmitry Shchukin (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:15 Search for lepton flavor violating decay of muon in MEG experiment - Shinji Ogawa   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:30 The contribution of the sigma-meson to the Lamb shift of muonic hydrogen - Fedor Martynenko   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:45 Search for parameter modification of neutral light mesons in nuclear matter in Hyperon-M experiment at U-70 accelerator - Mr. Sergey Evdokimov (NRC "Kurchatov institute" - IHEP)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:00 Comparisom of the Measured Invarinat Cross Sections with Model Predictions for Production at Zero Angle of Secondary Light nuclei in CC-collisions at Beam Energy 20.5 GeV/n on the Accelerator U-70 IHEP - Dr. Mikhail bogolyubsky (National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute » Institute for High Energy Physics, Protvino, Russia)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:15 Proposal of the complete experiment for elastic pp and p(bar)p scattering at SPASCHARM program at U70 accelerator. - Mrs. M.B. Nurusheva (National Research Nuclear University (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute), Moscow, 115409, Russia)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:30 Baryon charge transfer in proton reactions: baryon asymmetry at LHC, String Junction trajectory intercept and SJ torus as DM candidate. - Dr. Olga Piskounova (Lebedev Physics Institute)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:45 Search for contact interactions in inclusive ep scattering at HERA - Boris Levchenko   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00
Particle Physics: Neutrino Physics (until 11:00) (Petrovskiy hall)
09:00 Double beta decay experiments: present and future - Dr. Alexander Barabash (ITEP)   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:15 EXO-200 results - Mr. Vladimir Belov   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:30 Search for neutrinoless double beta decay with the KamLAND-Zen experiment - Dr. Dmitry Chernyak (Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe, The University of Tokyo)   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:45 The background simulation of experiment for searching of 2K-capture in $^{124}$Xe - Vladimir Kazalov (INR RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:00 Project KATRIN: First results and future plans. - Dr. Nikita Titov for the KATRIN collaboration (INR RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:15 Experimental study of CEvNS process - Dr. Dmitry Akimov   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:30 Experimental program of the COHERENT collaboration - Mr. Alexey Konovalov (ITEP / MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:45 Neutrino recoil force in electron-capture decay of polarized nuclei: measurement prospects and potential applications - Mr. Oleg Titov   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:10
Gravitation and Cosmology - Sergey Chervon (Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University) (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:10 Graviton-to -photon conversion effect in magnetized relativistic plasma - Ivan Simkin Prof. Konstantin Postnov (Sternberg Astronomical Institute)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:30 Magnetic field contribution to black-hole-hedgehog's solution in GraviWeak unification - Dr. Chitta Ranjan Das (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:50 De Sitter and Power-law Solutions in Non-local Gauss-Bonnet Gravity - Ekaterina Pozdeeva   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:10 Nonstationary self-gravitating configurations of scalar and electromagnetic fields - Dr. Julia Tchemarina (Tver State University)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:30 Bound orbits near black holes with scalar hair - Alexander Tsirulev (Tver State University)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
11:00 --- Coffee-break ---
11:30
Plenary (until 12:40) (Alekseevskiy hall)
11:30 Physics at LHCb - Pavel Krokovny (Budkker INP and Novosibirsk State University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
12:05 Measurements of the Higgs boson by ATLAS and CMS - Ilya (Ilia) Tsukerman   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00 --- Excursion to Izmaylovo ---
09:00
Heavy Ion Physics (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:00 Overview of ALICE results on light flavor hadron production - Dr. Victor Riabov   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:20 Coherent J/ψ photo-production in ultra-peripheral Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Mr. Roman Lavicka (FNSPE CTU in PRAGUE)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:35 Exploring hot QCD matter via direct photons at ALICE - Dr. Dmitri Peresunko (Kurchatov Institute)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:55 On separate chemical freeze-outs of hadrons and light (anti)nuclei in high energy nuclear collisions - Prof. Kyrill Bugaev (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Phsycs)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:15 Search for the critical behavior at NA61/SHINE - Daria Prokhorova for the NA61/SHINE Collaboration   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
10:30 Anisotropic flow measurement from NA61/SHINE experiment at CERN SPS - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
09:00
Nuclear physics (until 11:00) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00 Searching for neutrinoless double beta decay with Ge76 - Bernhard Schwingenheuer (MPI Kernphysik)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:15 VIRTUAL MECHANISMS OF THE NUCLEAR DECAYS AND REACTIONS - Prof. Stanislav Kadmensky (Voronezh State University)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:30 Search for periodical variations of Fe-55 isotop weak decay parameters - Prof. Sergey Mayburov (Lebedev Institute of Physica)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:45 Neutron lifetime: experimental problem or anomaly? - Prof. Anatolii Serebrov   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:00 TAU-4 installation intended for long-term monitoring of a half-life value of the 212Ро - Valery Kuzminov (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:15 SOLAR NEUTRINO CAPTURE CROSS-SECTION FOR Ge-76 NUCLEI - Andrei Vyborov (MIPT)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:30 Spectroscopy of 7He in reactions of stopped pion absorption by nuclei 12,14C - Dr. Boris Chernyshev (NRNU MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
10:45 $^{8}$He spectroscopy in stopped pion absorption by $^{11}$B - Tatiana Leonova   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
09:00
Particle Physics (until 11:00) (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00 Recent results from the Belle experiment. - Boris Shwartz (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:20 Latest results in heavy baryons spectroscopy - Elena Solovieva   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:35 Charmonium results at Belle - Kirill Chilikin (LPI RAS)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:50 Study of the charmed mesons pairs production in the electron-positron annihilation with initial state radiation at the energies near the open charm threshold - Galina Pakhlova (NEPHI, LPI RAS) Valentina Zhukova (LPI OF RAS)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:05 New Results from Multi-quark Exotic States Searches at D0 Experiment - Dr. Aleksei Popov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:20 Exotic hadrons in the decays of vector bottomonia - Dr. Alexey Nefediev (MEPhI)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:35 Heavy-quark spin-symmetry partners of the bottomonium molecular states at Belle-II - Dr. Vadim Baru (HISKP, University of Bonn)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
10:45 Bottomonium and bottomonium-like states at the Belle experiment - Roman Mizuk   (Alekseevskiy hall)
09:00
Particle Physics: Astroparticle physics (until 11:00) (Petrovskiy hall)
09:00 Recent results of ultrahigh-energy cosmic rays observed with the Telescope Array Experiment - Toshihiro Fujii (Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, University of Tokyo)   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:20 Ultra-high energy cosmic rays from supermassive black holes: contribution to particle flux on the Earth and extragalactic diffuse emission. - Dr. Anna Uryson (Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:35 Measurements of secondary origin nuclei and isotopes in cosmic rays with AMS02 - Dr. Francesco Dimiccoli (UNITN - Università degli studi di Trento)   (Petrovskiy hall)
09:55 The single mechanism of solar and galactic cosmic rays acceleration arising during the flare process - Alexander Podgorny (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:15 Estimation of the spectrum of atmospheric neutrons at sea level in the energy range 0.05-1 GeV - Mr. Anton Lukyashin (ITEP, NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:30 Cosmic ray electrons and positrons over decade with the PAMELA experiment - Vladimir Mikhailov (NRNU MEPHI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
10:45 Reconstruction of particle's energy spectrum in experiment with Unfolding technique - Olga Dunaeva (Aleksandrovna)   (Petrovskiy hall)
11:00 --- Coffee-break ---
11:30
Plenary (until 12:30) (Alekseevskiy hall)
11:30 AMS status and physics results - Prof. Samuel C.C. Ting (CERN)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
PM
12:30 --- Registration & Welcome Coffee ---
13:30 --- Welcome from Organizers ---
13:45
Plenary - Prof. Mikhail Skorokhvatov (until 16:15) (Alekseevskiy hall)
13:45 Scientific activities at IHEP CAS. Status of JUNO - Prof. Yifang Wang (Institute of High Energy Physics of Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:25 Theoretical overview for high energy physics - Prof. Ignatios Antoniadis (LPTHE Paris and AEC Bern)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:05 Beyond Standard Model searches by ATLAS and CMS - Johannes Erdmann (Technische Universität Dortmund)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:40 Long-lived particle searches by ATLAS and CMS - Daniel Teyssier (RWTH Aachen University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:15
Poster session and coffee-buffet (until 18:45) (Petrovskiy hall)
16:15 THE FOUR-DIMENSIONAL SELF-CONSISTENT MODEL OF THE BUNCH OF CHARGED PARTICLES - Prof. Alexander Chikhachev ( Federal State Unitary Enterprise VNIITF im. akad. E. I. Zababakhina VEI-branch)   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:30 Study of CP violation in the process of associated Higgs boson production with a decay into muon pair - Mr. Tyler Reese (Manhattan College) Mr. Nikita Belyaev   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:45 Gravitational Hertz experiment in dielectrics, excited by intense laser pulses. - Vladimir Gorelik (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:00 Towards a New Model of the Universe - Dragan Hajdukovic   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:15 Self-organization of nonlocal energy fluxes instead of Newton’s reductionism - Dr. Igor Bulyzhenkov (lebedev Physics Institutes RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:30 Wormholes with quardratic equation of state - Dr. Safiqul Islam (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:45 (2+1) dimensional cosmological models in f(R, T) gravity with Λ(R, T) - Mr. Praveen Kumar (Department of Mathematics, R.T.M.Nagpur University Nagpur)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 A cluster approach to the analysis of experimental data of the NEVOD-EAS shower array - Ivan Shulzhenko (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 A four-layer gaseous detector allowing to measure the energy of charged particles - Dr. Stanislav Potashev (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 A new ring scintillation detector wihout blind areas for neuton diffraction - Vasily Litvin (INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 About some opportunities of driving of a particle in a black hole - Victor Vorontsov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Additional sources of antineitrinos in experiments on nuclear reactors - Dmitry Larin   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Application of the multichannel front-end chip for SiPM based gamma detectors - Ahmed Cherif Chergui   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Arg(NEST) - Argon Noble Element Simulation Technique - Ms. Ekaterina Kozlova   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Axionlike particle searches by means of the GAMMA-400 gamma-ray telescope - Andrey Egorov (Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Calculated spectrum of muon-induced cascades at great depths of water or ice - Semyon Khokhlov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI) Egor Sozinov Dmitriy Evdokimov (MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Comparing EAS registered with at PRISMA-32 array and CWC NEVOD - Dmitry Gromushkin (MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Complex for spectrometry of hard X-ray and gamma radiation of the Sun and study of polarization of solar flares for the perspective space project SOLARIS. - Dr. Alexander Glyanenko (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Complex method of preparing working medium for two-phase xenon emission detector - Mr. Aleksey Shakirov (MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Correlations between multiplicities and transverse momenta in nucleus-nucleus collisions from model with cluster of fused color strings. - Evgeny Andronov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 cosmic rays in the Earth's atmosphere - rafik sedrati (faculty of science and technology,university of soukahras,algeria)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Design flow of the electronic units of multichannel detector systems for large physical experiments - Dmitry Normanov (NRNU Mephi)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Determination of parameters for the propagation of jets of young stars and a plasma-focus installation. - Mr. Nazar Shatalov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Development of a large liquid Argon detector for study of CEvNS - Mr. Alexander Kumpan   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Development of the signal readout and processing ASIC for GEM detectors - Ivan Bulbakov (NRNU MEPHI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Development of Transition Radiation Detectors for hadron identification at TeV energy scale. - Dr. Vladimir Tikhomirov (P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Digitised response of the highly granular ILD hadron calorimeter to single hadrons - Mr. Sergey Korpachev   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Energy deposition and anisotropic flow comparative analysis using FHCal in MPD experiment (NICA) - Mr. Peter Parfenov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Energy deposition distribution in GGG crystal spaghetti calorimeter during NICA experiments - Ekaterina Mosolova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research/Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Environmental decoherence in atmospheric neutrinos with IceCube - Thomas Stuttard (Niels Bohr Institute)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Event identification with machine learning in DarkSide-50 experiment - Alexey Grobov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Examples of stable exponential cosmological solutions with three factor spaces in EGB model with a $\Lambda$-term - Mr. Kubantai Ernazarov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Fabrication of reactor target from enriched 50Cr for artificial neutrino source - Julia Kozlova (Pavlovna)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Fast component in the Xe-dopant LAr - Mr. Dmitry Rudik   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Forbush Decrease Mechanism in a Magnetic Cloud - Anastasia Petukhova (Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy of SB RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Future e+e- colliders and study of color reconnection effects - Nelli Pukhaeva (JINR)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Indirect Dark Matter searches with the HAWC Observatory. - Ruben Alfaro (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Influence of atomic effects on antineutrino spectrum of Pr-144 - Mr. Oleg Titov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Invariant Cross-Section of secondary particles in forward direction in 20 A GeV carbon beam interactions with nuclear targets - Dmitry Elumakhov (IHEP)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Investigation of properties of Galaxies groups # 933, 88, 142, 1046, 1101 from CfA2 redshift survey. - Mr. Nhat Khanh Lu   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Investigations of large scintillation detectors response based on SiPM - Peter Naumov (NRNU MEPhI) Mikhail Runzo   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Kinks in the relativistic model with logarithmic nonlinearity - Dr. Vakhid Gani (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute), 115409 Moscow, Russia)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Large-acceptance scintillator ring of the Fast Interaction Trigger for the ALICE Experiment. - Ruben Alfaro (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Modernization of the pulse shape discrimination method for neutron and gamma quanta in scintillation detector - Dr. Alexander Chepurnov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University) Mikhail Kirsanov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Monte-Carlo study of long-range correlations of average transverse momentum and multiplicity for strange particles in pp-collisions at the LHC energies. - Vladislav Sandul   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 New Tm-containing bolometer for resonat absorption of solar axions. - D.A. Semenov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Observable relics of the simple harmonic universe - Prof. Bart Horn (Manhattan.College)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 OBSERVATION OF CLUSTER STRUCTURE OF FISSION FRAGMENTS - Mr. Alexandr Strekalovsky (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 On application of wobbler in experiments with cylindrical targets - Dr. H. Barminova (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 On Kasner solution in Bianchi I $f(T)$ cosmology - Maria Skugoreva   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Operator-based method for finding exact solutions of the propagator equation in the presence of a magnetic field - Mr. STANISLAV IABLOKOV (P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Performance studies for collective flow measurements with CBM at FAIR - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI) Dr. Dmitry Blau   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Performance​ for​ anisotropic​ flow​ measurements​ of​ the​ future​ CBM​ experiment​ at​ FAIR - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI) Mr. Oleg Golosov Viktor Klochkov (GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung / Frankfurt Uni) Ilya Selyuzhenkov (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Practical realization of the Force-free Magnetic Field models - Anastasia Petukhova (Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy of SB RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Radiative transitions of electrons between Landau levels in a moderately strong magnetic field - Ms. Olga Zabrodina (Yaroslavl State University)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Recovery Time Measurements of the Hamamatsu Linear Assembly SiPM - Mr. Fred Kayumov (LPI, MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Reissner-Nordstr\"om solution in tetrad representation as model for classical electron - Dr. Serguei Manaenkov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Search and study for extensive air shower events in the TUS detector data - Maria Lavrova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 SEARCH FOR STATES WITH ENHANCED RADII IN TRIPLET 12B-12C-12N - Mr. Andrey Danilov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Simulation of Gamma-400 calorimeter physical characteristics with considering of optical processes in scintillation crystal. - Irina Chernysheva (NRNU MEPhI, LPI RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Simulation of nonrelativistic jets using a solution of the Grad-Shafranov equation as the initial condition - Mr. Ilia Kalashnikov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Space and energy distributions of the charged particles at the maximum of electromagnetic showers initiated by 5-1000 GeV electrons in Fe, W and Pb - Prof. Sergey Denisov (IHEP)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Strong indications of true quaternary fission of 252Cf(sf) - Ms. Angelina Tomas   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Studying effects of microlensing for cluster of primordial black holes - Konstantin Toshchenko (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Studying the possibility of FSR suppression in DM decay in dependence of the mass of intermediate particle - Mr. Maxim Soloviev   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Superheavy objects composed of nuclear and dark matter - Dr. Vakhid Gani (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute), 115409 Moscow, Russia)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Test beam studies of light yield, time and coordinate resolutions of scintillation detector prototype with SiPM readout for space-based gamma-telescope GAMMA-400 - Mr. Andrey Arkhangelskiy (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The automation of choosing of the optimal kinematic variables for discrimination of the electroweak Zgamma production - Evgeny Soldatov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The background model estimation for scintillation detectors onboard low altitude and high inclination satellites in the low energy gamma region using the AVS-F apparatus data - Irene ARKHANGELSKAJA (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The baryon asymmetry in the framework of the Kaluza-Klein theory - Valeriy Nikulin   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The measurement of liquid scintillator nonlinear response and intrinsic energy resolution - Andrey Formozov (INFN Milan, JINR Dubna)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The possibility of sterile neutrino search with $^{144}$Ce - $^{144}$Pr source and liquid scintillation detectors - Irina Lomskaia (PNPI NRC KI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 THE POSSIBLE EXPERIMENT FOR SEARCH OF STERILE NEUTRINOS ON THE BASE OF INTENSIVE ANTINEUTRINO SOURCE WITH REGULATED HARD SPECTRUM - Vladimir Lyashuk   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 THE PRINCIPLES OF NEUTRINO SOURCE CREATION ON THE BASE OF LITHIUM. THE VARIANTS OF REALIZATIONS (REVIEW) - Vladimir Lyashuk   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The probe of the Matrix Element Method at the NLO level in the Higgs boson studies - Mr. Nikita Belyaev   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 The response of the PRISMA-32 and NEVOD setups to the passage of the EAS - Fedor Bogdanov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 THE STUDY OF THE 12C STATES FROM THE REACTION 11B(3He,d)12C - Viktar Starastsin (National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 TOTAL REACTION CROSS SECTIONS OF NEUTRON-RICH LIGHT NUCLEI MEASURED BY THE COMBAS FRAGMENT-SEPARATOR - Erdemchimeg Batchuluun (JINR)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Two-loop master integral for the correlator of two composite fermion currents - Nikolay Volchanskiy (BLTPh JINR & Southern Federal U.)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Virtual pion beams at the LHC and extraction of pion-proton cross-sections - Dr. Roman Ryutin (NRC "Kurchatov Institute", IHEP, Protvino)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Поиск событий в детекторе LVD коррелирующих с гравитационным коллапсом тесных двойных систем - Vsevolod Ashikhmin (INR RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Поиск тяжелых нейтральных лептонов в эксперименте NA62 (CERN) - Viktoriia Kurochka   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Разработка жидких органических сцинтилляторов на основе ЛАБ для решения фундаментальных и прикладных задач физики нейтрино - Mr. Denis Kuznetsov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Рассчёт параметров электрических полей в затворе РЭД 100 - Антон Васин   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:00 Сompact neutron generators for the calibration of low background experiments - Maxim Gromov (SINP MSU)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:15 Project on searching for neutron-antineutron oscillation at the WWR-M reactor - Mikhail Chaikovskii (PNPI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:25 Cosmological Mission of Higgs Boson and Evolution of Universe - Prof. Ara Avetissian (Yerevan state university, Observatory)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 GAMMA-400 gamma-ray telescope construction features - Dr. S Suchkov (LPI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 H -> WW*->lnulnu searches in the ATLAS 13 TeV datа - Ekaterina Ramakoti (NRNU MEPhI)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 Modelling of position reconstruction in CENNS1ton - Olga Nepochataya   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 Performance simulations of the Silicon Tracking System of the CBM Experiment at FAIR - Evgeny Lavrik (Universität Tübingen)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 Search for the suppression of the photon yield from the decay of dark matter particle - Mr. Ayrat Kamaletdinov   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 THE ADAPTIVE-MODULAR TECHNIQUE FOR PRE-PROJECT SIMULATION THE TRANSPORTATION CHANNELS OF THE RELATIVISTIC CHARGED-PARTICLE BEAMS - German Averyanov (National Research Nuclear University (MEPhI))   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 The results and prospects of the Baikal Gigaton Volume Detector - Viktoriya Dik (JINR)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:30 Сompact x-ray spectrometer based on thermoluminescent detectors - Prof. Gayar Salakhutdinov   (Petrovskiy hall)
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:15
Plenary (until 16:15) (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:15 Searches for sterile neutrinos at reactors - Prof. Mikhail Danilov (LPI and MEPhI)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:45 Review on the neutrino oscillations experimental results - Dr. Morgan Wascko (Imperial College London)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:15 Rare decay search with scintillation monocrystals operating at mK-temperature - Yeongduk Kim   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:45 Double beta decay experiments: status and prospects - Mr. Bernhard Schwingenheuer (MPI Kernphysik)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:15 --- Coffee-break ---
16:45
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies (until 18:55) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:45 Creation of the "Carpet-3" multipurpose shower array for search of diffuse gamma radiation whith energy E>100 TeV - Dr. Aleksandr Kudzhaev (Baksan Neutrino Observatory, INR of RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:00 Characterization of a scintillator tile equipped with SiPMs for future cosmic-ray space experiments - Leonardo Di Venere (INFN Bari)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:15 Investigation of muon bundles generated by UHECR by means of the new coordinate-tracking detector - Dr. Egor Zadeba (MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:30 ArgonCube: A Modular Approach for Very Large Liquid Argon Time Projection Chambers - Roman Berner (LHEP University of Bern)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:45 Two-phase emission liquid xenon detector RED100 for rare events search at ground level laboratory - Alexander Khromov (NRNU)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
18:05 New method of high-energy gamma ray direction reconstruction in multilayered converters - Mr. Maxim Kheymits (NRNU MEPhI)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
18:20 A perspective of gamma-ray bursts registration due to gamma-telescope GAMMA-400 - Irene ARKHANGELSKAJA (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:45
Gravitation and Cosmology - Prof. Sergey Rubin (until 18:50) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:45 Compactification scenario in Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet cosmology - Dr. Alexey Toporensky (Sternberg Astronomical Institute)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:05 Late-time power-law stages of cosmological evolution in teleparallel gravity with nonminimal coupling - Maria Skugoreva   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:25 On the meaning of the wave function of the Universe - Dr. Tatyana Shestakova   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:45 Chiral Cosmological Models and f(R) gravity with higher derivatives - Prof. Sergey Chervon (Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
18:05 Cosmological perturbations during the kinetic inflationary epoch in the Horndeski theory - Sergey Sushkov (Kazan Federal University)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
18:30 Cosmological attractors and inflationary scenarios with many scalar fields - Sergey Vernov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:45
Particle Physics (until 18:45) (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:45 Machine learning at LHCb - Nikita Kazeev (Higher School of Economics, Yandex School of Data Analysis)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:05 Lepton flavour universality tests at LHCb - Pavel Krokovny (Budkker INP and Novosibirsk State University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:25 Measurements of CPV at LHCb - Konrad Klimaszewski (National Centre for Nuclear Research)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:45 Searching for new light charged particles in photoproduction - Anatoly L'vov (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:00 Measurement of $𝐾^+→𝜇^+𝜈_𝜇𝛾$ decay form factors in OKA experiment - Vladimir Kravtsov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:15 Search for K+ ->pi+nunu at NA62 - Victor Kurshetsov (IHEP, Protvino)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:30 Study of tau neutrino production in proton nuclear interaction - Dr. Yury Gornushkin (JINR)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:45
Particle Physics: Neutrino Physics (until 18:40) (Petrovskiy hall)
16:45 The first observation of effect of oscillation in Neutrino-4 experiment on search for sterile neutrino - Prof. Anatolii Serebrov   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:10 Reactor antineutrino measurements with DANSS experiment - Igor Alekseev (ITEP)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:25 Statistical data analysis in the DANSS experiment - Natalia Skrobova (ITEP, LPI, MIPT)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:40 The latest results from the Daya Bay - Mr. Konstantin Treskov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:55 Latest results from T2K - Andy Chappell (University of Warwick)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:10 New results from the OPERA experiment in the CNGS neutrino beam - Svetlana Vasina (JINR)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:25 Experiment BEST-2 with a source of 65Zn on gallium target for the search of neutrino oscillations on a short baseline - Dr. Valery Gorbachev (BNO, INR RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
12:40 --- Lunch ---
14:15
Plenary (until 15:45) (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:15 Gravitational waves - Prof. Vitor Cardoso (Instituto Superior Técnico)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:45 Identity of the supermassive black hole at the Galactic Center - Prof. Vyacheslav Dokuchaev   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:15 Gravity theory tests with observations of stars near the black hole at the Galactic Center - Prof. Alexander Zakharov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:45 --- Coffee-break ---
16:15
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies (until 18:20) (Petrovskiy hall)
16:15 Hadronic shower properties in highly granular calorimeters with different absorbers - Marina Chadeeva (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS (LPI))   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:30 Development of a novel 3D SuperFGD neutrino detector - Aleksanrd Mefodiev (INR RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:45 Calibration and performance of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter - Tomas Davidek (Charles University (CZ))   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:00 Calibration of the photon spectrometer PHOS of the ALICE experiment - Dr. Dmitry Blau for the ALICE Collaboration (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:15 On fluctuations of the charge particles multiplicities in the electromagnetic showers. - Prof. Sergey Denisov (IHEP)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:35 Studies of the Electromagnetic Calorimeter with projective geometry for the MPD/NICA - Boyana Dabrowska   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:50 A Monte Carlo Study of Hypernuclei production at NICA/MPD - Mariya Ilieva (JINR)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:05 Neutron lifetime measurement with the big gravitational trap for ultracold neutrons. Current state and future prospects. - Anton Chechkin   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:15
Gravitation and Cosmology - Sergey Sushkov (Kazan Federal University) (until 18:15) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:15 Cylindrical wormholes without exotic matter in GR - Prof. Kirill Bronnikov   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:35 Spherically symmetric double layers and thin shells in Weyl-Einstein gravity. Theory and examples. - Prof. Victor Berezin (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:55 Vacuum polarization of a quantized scalar field in the thermal state in a long throat - Dr. Arkadiy Popov   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:15 Discreteness of Dyonic Dilaton Black Holes - Evgeny Davydov (JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:35 On the stability of extra dimensions in nonlinear multidimensional gravity with multiple factor spaces - Dr. Sergei Bolokhov   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:55 Cosmological limit on the size of extra dimensions - Prof. Sergey Rubin   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:15
Particle Physics: Astroparticle physics (until 18:15) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:15 Status of the Russian-Italian experiment NEVOD-EAS - Ivan Shulzhenko (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)) Andrea Chiavassa (Universita agli Studi di Torino)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:45 Thunderstorm investigations based on the data obtained by the URAGAN muon hodoscope and Doppler weather radar DMRL-C - Alexandra Kachur (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:00 The results of the first experimental series carried out at the NEVOD-EAS shower array - Oleg Likiy (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:15 Investigation of local deformations of muon flux angular distribution during CME with GSE-mapping technique - Ivan Astapov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:30 Overview of the Tunka-Rex experiment - Ms. Tatiana Marshalkina (MSU, API ISU)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:45 A comparative study of the "muon excess" in extensive air showers - Ivan Karpikov (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
18:00 Cosmic muons measurements in DANSS experiment - Mr. Eduard Samigullin (ITEP)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:15
Particle Physics: HEP theory (until 18:30) (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:15 The Structure of UV Divergences in Maximally Supersymmetric Gauge Theories - Mr. Denis Tolkachou   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:30 Reconnection of magnetic field in neutron stars driven by electron mass term in triangle anomaly - Dr. Maxim Dvornikov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:45 ONE-LOOP AMPLITUDES OF CHARGED FERMIONS IN CONSTANT HOMOGENEOUS ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS - Mr. Karabanov Ilya (P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:00 Hyperfine structure of S-states in muonic ions of lithium, beryllium and boron - Ms. Olga Sukhorukova   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:15 Weakly bound states of dtµ muonic molecular ion in quantum electrodynamics - Viacheslav Sorokin (Samara University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:30 Resummed non-global logs in QCD observables from the BMS equation - Prof. Yazid Delenda (University of Batna 1)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:45 SMASH model and atmospheric neutrino mass splitting - Dr. Chitta Ranjan Das (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:00 Some manifestations of two-component Dark Matter structure in vectorlike hypercolor model - Maxim Bezuglov (MIPT)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:15 Description of processes passing at finite space-time intervals in the framework of quantum field theory - Vadim Egorov (M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics (SINP MSU))   (Alekseevskiy hall)
19:30 --- Conference dinner ---
12:45 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Plenary (until 16:00) (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:00 FAIR Scientific Program - Prof. Paolo Giubellino (GSI/FAIR)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:30 Heavy-ion Physics at LHC - Dr. Ionut Cristian Arsene (University of Oslo)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:00 STAR Highlights and Future - Mr. Grigory Nigmatkulov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:30 NA61/SHINE experiment at CERN SPS: Recent results, current status and perspectives - Prof. Janusz Brzychczyk (Jagiellonian University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:00 --- Coffee-break ---
16:30
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies (until 18:55) (Petrovskiy hall)
16:30 Characterisation of the first prototype of large Micromegas chamber “LM2 Module-0” for the upgrade of the ATLAS Muon System - Filipp Dubinin (LPI RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:45 Measurement of the energy spectra and of the angular distribution of the Transition Radiation with a silicon strip detector - Dr. Francesco Loparco (Bari University and INFN)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:05 The Silicon Tracking System of the CBM Experiment at FAIR - Dr. Evgeny Lavrik (Universität Tübingen)   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:20 GEM detectors for the Upgrade of the CMS Muon Forward system - Giovanni Mocellin   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:35 GEM / CSC tracking system of the BM@N experiment at the Nuclotron - Anna Maksymchuk   (Petrovskiy hall)
17:50 Performance of the ALICE charge-particle veto detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV - Mr. Sergey Evdokimov (NRC "Kurchatov institute" )   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:05 The use of CVD diamond in gas detectors of charged particles for experiments in high-energy physics. - Mrs. Irina Dribas (Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS)   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:20 $4\pi$ semiconductor beta-spectrometer for measurement of $^{144}$Ce-$^{144}$Pr spectra - Mr. Ilia Drachnev   (Petrovskiy hall)
18:35 Track Based Alignment Procedures of the CBM Silicon Tracking Detector - Susovan Das (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen)   (Petrovskiy hall)
16:30
Gravitation and Cosmology (until 18:30) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:30 Supergravity with broken Lorentz invariance: theory and phenomenological consequences - Mr. Arthur Marakulin (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:50 Topological pseudo-defects of a supersymmetric SO(10) model and cosmology - Ila Garg   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:10 On generalized Melvin solutions for Lie algebras of rank $3$ - Dr. Vladimir Ivashchuk   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:30 Quantum-induced trans-Planckian energy near horizon - Alexei Nurmagambetov   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
17:50 On stable exponential cosmological solutions with two factor spaces in the Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet model with a $\Lambda$-term - Mr. Aleksandr Kobtsev (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
18:10 Study of viscous-convection instabilities of thin laminar accretion flows - Dr. Konstantin Malanchev (Sternberg Astronomical Institute MSU)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:30
Heavy Ion Physics (until 18:20) (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:30 Investigating the properties of the QGP and searching for its smallest scale - You Zhou (Niels Bohr Institute)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:50 Measurements of quarkonia and open charm production in heavy-ion collisions with the ATLAS detector - Jakub Kremer (AGH University of Science and Technology)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:10 Measurement of electroweak boson production in pp, p+Pb and Pb+Pb collisions with the ATLAS detector - Mr. Piotr Janus   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:30 ANISOTROPIC FLOW MEASUREMENTS FROM LHC TO SIS - Dr. Arkadiy Taranenko (NRNU MEPhI)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:45 Overview of the Compressed Baryonic Matter experiment at FAIR - Viktor Klochkov (GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
18:05 Anisotropic flow measured in Pb-Pb collisions with the NA49 experiment at the CERN SPS - Mr. Oleg Golosov   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:30
Particle Physics: Astroparticle physics (until 18:00) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:30 Current status of LZ and LUX Dark Matter Experiments - Vladimir Solovov (LIP-Coimbra)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:45 Search for Hidden-Photon Dark Matter by Means of a Multi-Cathode Counter. - Dr. Anatoly Kopylov (INR RAS)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:00 The DArk Matter Particle Explorer and its latest results - Dr. Piergiorgio Fusco (Bari University and INFN)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:15 Direct dark matter search with the CRESST-III experiment - Dr. Valentyna Mokina for the CRESST Collaboration (Institute of High Energy Physics of OEAW)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:30 Search for features in the cosmic-ray electron and positron spectrum measured by the Fermi Large Area Telescope - Dr. Mario Nicola Mazziotta (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Sezione di Bari)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
17:45 Current status of the ReD experiment - yury suvorov (UCLA)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:15
Plenary (until 15:20) (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:15 Boiling QCD in supernova explosions and binary mergers - Prof. David Blaschke (University of Wroclaw)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
14:50 “Clusterization in heavy cold nuclei” - Yuri Pyatkov (MEPhI)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:20
Heavy Ion Physics (until 17:10) (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
15:20 Hyperons at BM@N experiment: first results - Ms. Yulia Gornaya   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
15:35 Studies of Short Range Correlations in inverse kinematics at BM@N at the NICA facility - Ms. Vasilisa Lenivenko   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
15:50 Prospects for a study of strangeness and hypenuclei production at NICA/MPD - Dr. Alexander Zinchenko (JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:05 Prediction of particle production in pp collisions at MPD/NICA - Dr. Katherin Shtejer (JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:20 New results of the Clusters and Hypernuclei formation study within PHQMD Model - Viktar Kireyeu (JINR)   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:35 Why the hydrodynamics is valid at early stage of heavy-ion collisions? - Dr. Evgeny Zabrodin   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
16:55 Femtoscopic scales of particle-emitting source in small and large systems - Varvara Semenova   (Moskvorechye 1 hall)
15:20
Nuclear physics (until 16:35) (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
15:20 Halo – like structure of unbound 7He - Dr. Alla Demyanova (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
15:35 Investigation of the interaction of ion beams and X-ray quanta with deuterated crystal structures at the HELIS facility. - Dr. Aleksei Rusetskii (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute Russian Academy of Sciences) Ms. Alsou Bagdatova (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute Russian Academy of Sciences) Dr. Mikhail Negodaev (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
15:50 Relativistic three-nucleon nuclei in the Bethe-Salpeter-Faddeev approach - Sergey Yurev (JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:05 Selection of parameters of the input window of a gas-filled separator operating at an increased intensity of a heavy ion beam - Mr. Dastan Ibadullaev   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
16:20 ION PRODUCTION IN THE 12C + 7Be INTERACTIONS AT GeV ENERGIES - Anna Krutenkova (ITEP)   (Moskvorechye 2 hall)
15:20
Particle Physics (until 17:30) (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:20 Heavy flavor physics at ATLAS and CMS - Ruslan Chistov (ITEP, MEPhI)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
15:50 The Belle II Experiment at SuperKEKB: status and prospects - Eugenio Paoloni (INFN & University Pisa)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:10 Study of P-wave B0s states at the CMS experiment - Sergey Polikarpov (NRNU MEPhI, LPI RAS)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:25 Doubly heavy baryons at LHC - Dr. Aleksandr Berezhnoi (SINP MSU)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
16:45 A study of $d^*(2380)$ resonance - Prof. Yubing Dong (Institute of High Energy Physics, The Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:00 Hadronic production of radial and orbital excitations of doubly heavy baryon $\Xi_{cc}$ - Mr. Ilia Belov ( Moscow State University)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
17:15 The Dibaryon resonance d*(2380) and other higher isospin states - Dr. Eugene Doroshkevich (Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Alekseevskiy hall)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×