The 5th international conference on particle physics and astrophysics

from Monday, 5 October 2020 (10:00) to Friday, 9 October 2020 (22:35)
Online

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
5 Oct 2020
6 Oct 2020
7 Oct 2020
8 Oct 2020
9 Oct 2020
AM
11:30 --- Welcome from Organizers ---
11:40
Plenary - Prof. A.N. Vasiliev (until 14:35) (Plenary)
11:40 Present status of inflation, the simplest models and expected discoveries - Alexei Starobinsky (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics)   (Plenary)
12:15 Standard Model measurements by ATLAS and CMS - Arantxa Ruiz Martinez (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   (Plenary)
12:50 Exotic searches by ATLAS and CMS - Amandeep Kaur (Panjab University (IN))   (Plenary)
13:25 Experimental results on the EFT interpretations of SM and Higgs boson measurements - Ana Cueto (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (Plenary)
14:00 Recent experimental results in B physics - Pavel Pakhlov (MEPhI)   (Plenary)
11:00
Astroparticle Physics - Alexey Grobov (until 13:00) (Astroparticle)
11:00 LVD STATUS REPORT: UNDERGROUND MUON PHYSICS - Natalia Agafonova (INR RAS)   (Astroparticle)
11:15 Theoretical uncertainties of muon transport calculations for very large volume neutrino telescopes - Alexander Sandrock (NRNU MEPhI)   (Astroparticle)
11:30 Intensity of muon bundles according to the NEVOD-DECOR cosmic ray experiment - Aleksei Bogdanov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)) Rostislav Kokoulin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Astroparticle)
11:45 Status of investigations of the energy deposit of cosmic ray muon bundles in the Cherenkov water calorimeter - Ekaterina Yurina (National Research Nuclear University MEPHI)   (Astroparticle)
12:00 Investigation of the EAS Neutron Component with the URAN Array - Fedor Bogdanov   (Astroparticle)
12:15 Optical system with SiPM-based camera for the TAIGA hybrid installation - Dmitry Chernov (Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics) Andrey Grinyuk (JINR)   (Astroparticle)
11:00
Gravitation and Cosmology - Prof. Vyacheslav Dokuchaev (until 13:00) ()
11:00 On generalized Melvin solutions for Lie algebras of rank 4 - Dr. Sergei Bolokhov   ()
11:20 Second order hydrodynamics, anisotropic expansion and holographic dual of QGP - Ms. Priyanka Priyadarshini Pruseth (student)   ()
11:40 Two ways to construct Hamiltonian dynamics in extended phase space - Dr. Tatyana Shestakova   ()
12:00 Super dense star in non-commutative space-time - Vishnu Rajagopal (University of Hyderabad)   ()
12:20 On stable exponential cosmological solutions with three different Hubble-like parameters in EGB model with a Λ-term - Dr. Vladimir Ivashchuk   ()
12:40 A class of special dilatonic dyon-like black hole solutions in the model with two Abelian gauge fields and two scalar fields - Mr. Algis Malybayev (KazNU)   ()
11:00
HEP theory - Prof. Alexander Andrianov (Saint Petersburg State University) (until 13:00) (HEP Theory)
11:00 Vector mesons spectrum in a medium with a chiral imbalance induced by the vacuum of fermions - Vladimir Kovalenko (Saint Petersburg State University)   (HEP Theory)
11:15 Equivalent photons approximation: survival factor - Dr. Evgenii Zhemchugov (LPI, MEPhI)   (HEP Theory)
11:30 The strongly intensive observable in pp collisions at LHC energies in the string fusion model - Prof. Vladimir Vechernin (St. Petersburg State University)   (HEP Theory)
11:45 Strange Quark Matter with $\beta$-equilibrium condition - MANISHA KUMARI (Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)   (HEP Theory)
12:00 Spin-spin correlations between quark and a spin-$\frac{1}{2}$ composite system - Harleen Dahiya (Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)   (HEP Theory)
12:15 Analytic reconstruction of pp elastic scattering amplitudes from the complete sets of experiments at the SPASCHARM facility at U70. - M.B. Nurusheva   (HEP Theory)
11:00
High Energy Physics - Evgeny Soldatov (until 13:00) (HEP)
11:00 Recent results on top-quark physics at CMS - Silvano Tosi (Università and INFN Genova)   (HEP)
11:20 Recent highlights of top-quark physics with the ATLAS detector - Carmen Diez Pardos   (HEP)
11:40 Measurement of the ttH, H → bb decay with RunII data and prospects for RunIII - Charis Kleio Koraka (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   (HEP)
11:55 Measurement of Higgs boson properties using the ATLAS detector - Chiara Arcangeletti (INFN - LNF)   (HEP)
12:15 Search for rare decays of the observed Higgs boson and additional Higgs bosons with the ATLAS detector - Yuya Kano   (HEP)
12:35 Prospects of non-resonant Higgs pair production at the HL-LHC and HE-LHC - Mr. Amit Adhikary (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)   (HEP)
10:45
High Energy Physics - Sergey Polikarpov (NRNU MEPhI and LPI RAS) (until 13:15) (HEP)
10:45 ATLAS measurements of production, decays and spectroscopy of heavy flavour hadrons - Radek Novotný (The University of New Mexico (UNM))   (HEP)
11:05 Studies of excited states of beauty hadrons at CMS - Kirill Ivanov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   (HEP)
11:25 Studies of Xi_c baryons at LHCb - Aleksei Chubykin (PNPI NRC KI)   (HEP)
11:40 Measurement of $\gamma$ ($\phi_3$) at Belle II - Ida Marena Peruzzi (INFN, LNF)   (HEP)
11:55 First determination of X(3872) absolute Branching fractions and partial widths - Guy Wormser (LAL)   (HEP)
12:10 Recent CMS results on exotic hadron states - Ivan Lilienberg (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   (HEP)
12:30 Impact of weak annihilation contribution on rare semileptonic $B^+ \to \pi^+ \ell^+ \ell^-$ decay - Ms. Irina Parnova (P.G.Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (HEP)
12:45 Spin-parity assignments of excited $\Omega_b^-$-baryons in the Quark-Diquark Model - Alexander Parkhomenko (P.G.DEmidov Yaroslavl State University)   (HEP)
13:00 Partial-wave analysis of $J/\psi\to K^+K^-\pi^0$ - Igor Denisenko (JINR)   (HEP)
11:00
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies - Prof. Alexey Drutskoy (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS (LPI)) (until 13:15) (Facilities)
11:00 Electron beam test of the MPD electromagnetic calorimeter on the «Pakhra» synchrotron - Mr. M.A. Martemianov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute” - ITEP, Moscow 117218, Russia)   (Facilities)
11:15 Calibration of NICA-MPD electromagnetic calorimeter modules with cosmic muons - Maharnab Bhattacharjee (JINR)   (Facilities)
11:30 Time response simulation of a “shashlyk”-type calorimeter as applied to ECAL MPD / NICA - Aleksei Skobliakov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute” - ITEP)   (Facilities)
11:45 Forward hadron calorimeter (PSD) upgrade for the NA61/SHINE experiment - Sergey Morozov (INR/MEPhI)   (Facilities)
12:00 Performance and upgrade plans of the ALICE Photon Spectrometer - Dr. Dmitry Blau (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   (Facilities)
12:20 Operation and Performance of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter - Rute Pedro (LIP - Lab Instr Fisica Experimental de Particulas)   (Facilities)
12:40 Upgrade of the ATLAS Hadronic Tile Calorimeter for the High Luminosity LHC - Christophe Clement (Stockholm University)   (Facilities)
13:00 The Burn-in testing of advanced custom low-voltage power supply components within ATLAS TileCAL testing facilities - Ryan Mckenzie (University Of the Witwatersrand)   (Facilities)
11:00
HEP theory - Dr. Sergey Godunov (until 13:15) (HEP Theory)
11:00 Light-Cone Distribution Amplitudes of Doubly-Heavy Baryons - Alisa Shukhtina   (HEP Theory)
11:15 D wave Bc production at LHC - Aleksandr Berezhnoi (SINP MSU)   (HEP Theory)
11:30 QCD corrections for double charmonia production in $e^+e^-$ annihilation - Ilia Belov   (HEP Theory)
11:45 Charmonia Production in W -> c c Ds Decays - Dr. Alexey Luchinsky (Institute for High Energy Physics)   (HEP Theory)
12:00 On mass limits for scalar color octet from the LHC data on tttt and tbtb production. - Dr. Mikhail Martynov (Yaroslavl P.G.Demidov State University)   (HEP Theory)
12:15 Finding new physics, phenomenological, experimental and astrophysical predictions - Dr. Chitta Ranjan Das (BLTP, JINR, Dubna, Russia)   (HEP Theory)
12:30 Production of dijets with large rapidity separation at colliders - Anatolii Egorov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC Kurchatov Institute & Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University)   (HEP Theory)
11:00
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies - Marina Chadeeva (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS (LPI)) (until 13:00) (Facilities)
11:00 Development of the scintillation detector prototypes with SiPM readout for SPD at NICA - Mr. Aleksey Tishevskiy   (Facilities)
11:15 Validation of Geant4 simulation and digitisation of a SiPM-on-tile system - Sergey Korpachev (LPI)   (Facilities)
11:30 ALICE FIT data processing and performance during LHC Run3 - Mrs. Alla Maevskaya (INR RAS)   (Facilities)
11:45 Planacon XP85002/FIT-Q MCP-PMTs for the ALICE FIT detector - Yury Melikyan (INR RAS)   (Facilities)
12:00 Geant4 quartz fiber simulations as part of luminometer development for CMS - Deniz Sunar Cerci Orhan Aydilek Дарья Селиванова Salim Cerci Suat Ozkorucuklu   (Facilities)
12:15 Improving the precision of calibrating a large low-background proportional counter - Dr. V.V. Kazalov (INR RAS)   (Facilities)
12:30 Radiation hardness of GaAs: Cr semiconductor detectors after irradiation with fast neutrons at the IBR-2 reactor. - Uladzimir KRUCHONAK (JINR)   (Facilities)
12:45 Development and characterization of novel silicon sensors for neutron detection - Anna Mastroberardino (Università della Calabria)   (Facilities)
11:00
Gravitation and Cosmology - Dr. Sergei Bolokhov (RUDN University) (until 13:00) ()
11:00 Interaction between superconductor and weak static gravitational field - Antonio Gallerati (Polytechnic of Turin)   ()
11:20 Spectroscopic simulations for the Euclid Survey - Dr. Paganin Luca (Università degli Studi di Genova (Italy))   ()
11:40 Dark matter and dark energy as superfluid vacuum phenomenon - Dr. Konstantin Zloshchastiev (Durban University of Technology)   ()
12:00 The use of the effective potential for construction of inflationary models with the Gauss-Bonnet term - Sergey Vernov (Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
12:20 The mechanism of domain walls and strings formation in the early Universe - Boris Murygin   ()
11:00
Heavy Ion Physics - Mr. Grigory Nigmatkulov (until 13:00) (Heavy Ion)
11:00 Chemical freeze-out of light nuclei in high energy nuclear collisions and resolution of the hyper-triton chemical freeze-out puzzle - Kyrill BUGAEV (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kiev, Ukraine)   (Heavy Ion)
11:15 Nuclear modification factor in Pb+Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV using Boltzmann's transport Equation with Tsallis statistics - Pooja Pareek (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (IN)) Swatantra Kumar Tiwari   (Heavy Ion)
11:30 Prospects for the study of the strangeness production at the NICA experiments - Viktar Kireyeu (JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
11:45 Influence of quark content and collision geometry on proton production in heavy ion collisions - Daria Larionova   (Heavy Ion)
12:00 12 years of HYDJET++ generator: history and the latest results - Sergey Petrushanko (M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Heavy Ion)
12:15 Stopping of protons in pA collisions at SPS and NICA energies in analytical hydrodynamic model and in SMASH event generator - Vladislav Sandul (St. Petersburg State University) Vera Ermakova (St. Petersburg State University)   (Heavy Ion)
12:30 The Transparent Nucleus: Unperturbed inverse kinematics nucleon knockout measurements with a 48 GeV/c carbon beam - Timur Atovullaev   (Heavy Ion)
11:00
Nuclear physics - Dr. Alla Demyanova (until 13:00) (Nuclear)
11:00 Unstable states in dissociation of relativistic nuclei - Dr. Pavel Zarubin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Nuclear)
11:15 Double polarisation observables G and E and helicity dependent cross section for single $\pi^0$ photoproduction off proton and neutron at MAMI - Dr. Susanna Costanza (University of Pavia)   (Nuclear)
11:30 Simulation and analysis of the properties of linear structures in the mass distribution of nuclear reaction products by machine learning methods - Mikhail Rudenko (JINR)   (Nuclear)
11:45 Isospin triplet A=14: search for states with enhanced radii - Mr. Andrey Danilov   (Nuclear)
12:00 Search for halo in isobar-analog states - Dr. Alla Demyanova   (Nuclear)
12:15 UNDERSTANDING NUCLEAR STABILITY RANGE WITH $A_s\cong \left(Z+2.95\right)^{1.2\pm {0.015}}$ - Seshavatharam UVS (I-SERVE)   (Nuclear)
11:00
Astroparticle Physics - Sergey Koldobskiy (NRNU MEPhI) (until 13:15) (Astroparticle)
11:00 PROPOSAL: A library to propagate leptons and high energy photons - Jean-Marco Alameddine (Technische Universität Dortmund)   (Astroparticle)
11:15 Second look to the Polyakov Loop Nambu-Jona-Lasinio model at finite baryonic density - Oleksii Ivanytskyi (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of NAS of Ukraine)   (Astroparticle)
11:30 Constraints on the fraction of cold fermionic dark matter particles inside the neutron stars - Violetta Sagun (University of Coimbra)   (Astroparticle)
11:45 Modification of beta-processes by magnetic field in core-collapse supernova - Alexandra Dobrynina   (Astroparticle)
12:00 Photon damping in a strongly magnetized plasma - Dmitry Rumyantsev   (Astroparticle)
12:15 Top quark production at ultra-high energies - Vitalii Okorokov (National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI")   (Astroparticle)
12:30 New Approach of explaining the missing sources of UHE Neutrinos as an Effect of Approaching Planck Length - Mr. Abdullah Shehada (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   (Astroparticle)
12:45 Precision measurements of cosmic ray electron and positron spectra above 50 MeV with the PAMELA magnetic spectrometer - Vladimir Mikhailov (NRNU MEPHI)   (Astroparticle)
11:00
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies - Prof. Vasilii Mochalov (NRC “Kurchatov Institute” - IHEP) (until 13:15) (Facilities)
11:00 Soft photon study at NICA's facilities - Prof. Elena Kokoulina   (Facilities)
11:20 Feasibility studies for the measurement of single-spin asymmetry in inclusive K0s production at pion beam at U70. - Mr. Nikita Kalugin (IHEP, Protvino, Russia)   (Facilities)
11:35 Future physics program and prospectives for the NA61/SHINE large acceptance particle spectrometer at the CERN SPS. - Andrey Seryakov (SPSU)   (Facilities)
11:55 The SuperFGD for the T2K near detector upgrade - Dana Douqa (University of Geneva, Switzerland)   (Facilities)
12:15 Simulation of the response of the URAN and PRISMA-32 facilities to the passage of the EAS - Zarina Izhbulyakova   (Facilities)
12:30 Results of testing the optical module for the Cherenkov water detector - Mrs. Zarina Izhbulyakova (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)) Victor Kindin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)) Semyon Khokhlov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Facilities)
12:45 A gamma-ray imaging camera for NORM radioactivity detection - Corrado Altomare (INFN and University of Bari)   (Facilities)
11:00
Heavy Ion Physics (until 13:15) (Heavy Ion)
11:00 Study of the beam energy dependence of anisotropic flow in relativistic heavy ion collisions using scaling relations. - Arkadiy Taranenko (NRNU MEPhI)   (Heavy Ion)
11:15 Evolution of anisotropic flow of produced particles from Au+Au collisions at \sqrt{{s}_{NN}}=7.7 - 62.4 GeV in a hybrid models - Alexander Demanov   (Heavy Ion)
11:30 Measurements of the like-sign pion and kaon femtoscopic correlations at NICA energies - Mr. Grigory Nigmatkulov   (Heavy Ion)
11:45 Pion and kaon femtoscopy in Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV in comparison with the EPOS 3 model prediction - Elena Rogochaya (JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
12:00 Methods for anisotropic flow measurements with the MPD Experiment at NICA - Dim Idrisov   (Heavy Ion)
12:15 Performance for charged hadrons anisotropic flow measurements of the CBM experiment at FAIR - Oleg Golosov (NRNU MEPhI, NRC "Kurchatov Institute" )   (Heavy Ion)
12:30 Pion femtoscopy in p+Au and d+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}=$~200~GeV in the STAR experiment - Eugenia Khyzhniak (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Heavy Ion)
12:45 Elliptic ($v_2$) and triangular ($v_3$) anisotropic flow of identified hadrons from the STAR Beam Energy Scan program. - Mr. Peter Parfenov   (Heavy Ion)
11:00
Neutrino Physics - Evgeny Litvinovich (NRC Kurchatov Institute) (until 13:15) (Neutrino)
11:30 What can the CNO neutrinos flux measurement by Borexino say about $^{40}$K geoneutrino flux? - Valery Sinev (Institute for Nuclear Research RAS)   (Neutrino)
11:45 DANSS experiment: current status and future plans - Igor Alekseev (ITEP)   (Neutrino)
12:00 Statistical data analysis in the DANSS experiment - Nataliya Skrobova   (Neutrino)
12:15 Status of the iDream project - Andy Konstantinov   (Neutrino)
12:30 COHERENT experiment with LAr: First results and Current status - Mr. Alexander Kumpan   (Neutrino)
12:45 Effect of sterile phases on degeneracy resolution capabilities of LBL experiments - Mr. Akshay Chatla (University Of Hyderabad)   (Neutrino)
PM
14:35 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Plenary - Prof. Alexander Bolozdynya (until 17:15) (Plenary)
15:30 Review of two-phase emission detectors R&D (dedicated to the memory of Prof. B.A. Dolgoshein) - Dr. Alexander Bolozdynya (NRNU MEPhI)   (Plenary)
16:05 Precision QCD with the Electron Ion Collder - Dr. Michael J. Murray (EIC, BNL)   (Plenary)
16:40 25th anniversary of the discovery of the top quark - Paul Grannis (Stony Brook University)   (Plenary)
17:15 --- Coffee-break ---
17:30
Poster session - Valeriy Nikulin Alexey Grobov (until 20:00) (Poster Server)
17:30 A stratospheric and satellite CubeSat format probe capable of detecting relativistic runaway electron avalanches - Kirill Briukhanov Tatiana Kurmasheva   (Poster Room)
17:30 An investigation of 28Si (α, α) 28Si elastic scattering at energies from 18 to 240 MeV - Mr. Ahmed Hammad Amer1,2,* (1National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”, Moscow, 115409, Russia 2Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, 141980, Russia * Faculty of Science, Tanta University,Tanta, Egypt) Ahmed Amer (National Research Nuclear University “MEPhI”)   (Poster Server)
17:30 calibration of prototypes of detectors of GAMMA-400 space-based gamma-ray telescope on synchrotron C-25P «PAKHRA» of Lebedev Physical Institute - Irene ARKHANGELSKAJA (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Poster Server)
17:30 Calibration of SiPM-based neutron detectors as a part of Bonner spectrometer - Oksana Bychkova   (Poster Server)
17:30 Development of Detector Control Systems for Forward Hadron Calorimeters at the BM@N and MPD experiments - Oleg Petukhov (INR RAS)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Development of Si Beam Position Detectors for NA61/SHINE experiment - Aleksandr Makhnev (INR of RAS)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Energy calibration of FHCal with cosmic muons at BM@N experiment - Alexander Izvestnyy (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Forward scintillator and quartz hodoscopes for BM@N experiment - Александр Баранов   (Poster Server)
17:30 Identification of neutrons and gamma rays using a combination of three algorithms for separating signals of the scintillation detector - Dr. Sergey Klimanov (National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI",)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Implementation of the deconvolution method for signal peak detection in read-out ASIC - Mr. Denis Azarov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Investigation of the hardware functions of the URAGAN muon hodoscope using mathematical modeling - Michael Dobrovolsky (Geophysical Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Model analysis of relativistic electron beam dynamics in rared plasma - Ms. Rupiya Yechshanova (L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University)   (Poster Server)
17:30 mPSD readout system at mCBM experiment - Nikolay Karpushkin (russian)   (Poster Server)
17:30 New Small Wheels for the ATLAS muon Spectrometer - Maria Perganti (National Technical University of Athens)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Optimal observables as a probe of CP violation in the $q \bar{q} \to Z\gamma \to \nu\bar{\nu} \gamma$ process - Mr. Nikita Belyaev   (Poster Server)
17:30 Processing liquid xenon working medium of the RED-100 detector for setting up an experiment to observe the elastic coherent scattering of nuclear reactor neutrinos off xenon nuclei - Aleksey Shakirov (MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Read-out analog channel with interpolator for signal peak finding - Vitaly Shumikhin (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Registration of fast neutrons using a scintillation detector under conditions of background magnetic fields of the HELIS facility - Mikhail Kirsanov (MEPhI) Dr. Alexander Chepurnov   (Poster Server)
17:30 Rest mass and energy of photon in the form of complex number. - Mr. Mahendra Goray (Pondicherry University,INDIA)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Search for heliospheric disturbances and Forbush decreases in time series of matrix data of the URAGAN hodoscope using decision rules for sequences of confidence intervals - Mr. Roman Sidorov (GC RAS)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Search for supersymmetry in events with four or more charged leptons in 139 fb-1 sqrt(s) = 13 TeV pp collisions with the ATLAS detector - Gabriel Gallardo (University of Oxford)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Separation of signals from neutrons and gamma quanta by the method of normalized signals - Mr. Ivan Nazarov (NRNU MEPHI)   (Poster Server)
17:30 Study of GAGG scintillation crystals for X-ray scanners with energy resolved counting - Ahmed cherif Chergui ( National Research Nuclear University (MEPHI))   (Poster Server)
18:00 Capabilities of gamma ray telescope GAMMA-400 for lateral aperture - Anna Mikhailova (NRNU MEPHI)   (Poster Server)
18:00 Photoproduction of vector mesons in Xe-Xe ultraperipheral collisions at the LHC and the nuclear form factors of Xe isotopes - Vadim Guzey (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland & Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute, Russia)   (Poster Server)
18:00 The ATLAS muon spectrometer upgrade for high-luminosity LHC - Giorgia Proto (Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata e INFN)   (Poster Server)
19:40 On the Cosmological Origin of Astroparticles: New Concepts, Phenomena and Processes in galactic SMBH - Prof. Ara Avetissian (Director, Viktor Ambartsumian Observatory, Yerevan State University, Armenia)   (Poster Server)
19:45 A Monte-Carlo simulation study of Underlying Event at hadron colliders - Ms. Monika Bharti (Shoolini University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 A new test-bench design and performance testing of a Low Voltage Power Supply (LVPS) for the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter front-end electronics - Edward Khomotso Nkadimeng (University of the Witwatersrand (ZA))   (Poster Server)
19:45 About the possible nature of dark matter and dark energy - Mr. Victor Vorontsov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Analysis of the TAIGA-HiSCORE data - Vladimir Samoliga (Irkutsk State University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 ANALYSIS OF VELOCITY AND ISOTOPE DISTRIBUTIONS IN PROJECTILE FRAGMENTATION REACTIONS OF 18O AT 35 MEV/NUCLEON ON 9BE AND 181TA TARGETS - Mrs. Erdemchimeg Batchuluun   (Poster Server)
19:45 Analytical approximation of neutrino distribution function in core-collapse supernova - Eugenia Koptyaeva   (Poster Server)
19:45 Asymmetric kink solutions of hyperbolically deformed model - Dr. Aliakbar Moradi Marjaneh (Islamic Azad university, Quchan, Iran)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Atmospheric neutrinos and the Borexino's geoneutrino and DSNB results - Viktor Atroshchenko (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Atomic effects in reactor antineutrino spectra calculation - Oleg Titov (NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   (Poster Server)
19:45 BSM contributions to the Z gamma gamma and ZZ gamma self couplings at hight energies - Айрат Камалетдинов   (Poster Server)
19:45 Characteristics of semiconductor tagging system for stopped pions - Dr. Yuriy Gurov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Convolutional neural network approach to event position reconstruction in DarkSide-50 experiment - Aidar Ilyasov (NRNU "MEPhI", NRC "Kurchatov Institute")   (Poster Server)
19:45 Coordinate-space representation of a charged scalar particle propagator in a constant magnetic field expanded as a sum over the Landau levels - Stanislav Iablokov   (Poster Server)
19:45 Corrections of fluctuation observables with the unfolding techniques at NA61/SHINE - Ms. Daria Prokhorova   (Poster Server)
19:45 CP-sensitive observables for the process $pp\to Z\to ZH\to 2e2\mu$ - Mr. Nikita Belyaev   (Poster Server)
19:45 Criteria for early detection of geomagnetic disturbances caused by coronal holes during periods of low solar activity based on muon flux variations - Natalia Osetrova   (Poster Server)
19:45 Density dependence of pseudoscalar $D$ and $\bar D$ mass splitting - Rajesh Kumar (National Institute of Technology Jalandhar India)   (Poster Server)
19:45 DESIGN OF THE READOUT ELECTRONICS FOR THE FAST TRIGGER AND TIME OF FLIGHT OF THE GAMMA-400 GAMMA RAY TELESCOPE - Andrey Arkhangelskiy (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Poster Server)
19:45 Domain wall thickness and deformations of the field model - Ms. Tatiana Gani (HSE)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Dynamics of sub-spaces at high energies - Ms. Polina Petriakova (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 EFFECT OF A STRONGLY MAGNETIZED PLASMA ON THE RESONANT PHOTON SCATTERING PROCESS - Alexey Yarkov (P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Evolution of the cluster of primordial black holes within the Fokker-Planck approach - Viktor Stasenko   (Poster Server)
19:45 Firmware developments on the TileCoM for the Phase-II Upgrade of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter - Mpho Gift Doctor Gololo   (Poster Server)
19:45 Forbush decrease spectrum in a magnetic cloud in the 2004 July 27 event - Anastasia Petukhova (Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy of SB RAS)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Forbush decreases and lunar cycles in the thermal neutron counting rate for the period from May 2015 to February 2019 by using the experimental data of "Neutron" setup - lazhar bouchama (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Poster Server)
19:45 From thin to thick domain walls: An example of the $\phi^8$ model - Mr. Petr Blinov (MIPT)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Gravitational Lensing by a black hole in non-Riemannian spacetimes - Ms. Saboura sadat Zamani (Golestan University, Iran)   (Poster Server)
19:45 GRAVITATIONAL SCALE FACTOR AND QUANTUM GRAVITATIONAL EFFECT IN LUMINOSITIES OF COMPONENTS OF DETACHED DOUBLE-LINED ECLIPSING SYSTEMS (DDLES) - Sergei Sinitsyn   (Poster Server)
19:45 GRAVITATIONAL SCALE FACTOR AND QUANTUM GRAVITATIONAL EFFECTS IN EVOLUTIONARY EXPANSION OF COMPONENTS OF DETACHED DOUBLE-LINED ECLIPSING SYSTEMS (DDLES) - Sergei Sinitsyn   (Poster Server)
19:45 HADES FW calibration procedure - Elizaveta Zherebtsova   (Poster Server)
19:45 Implementation of the DAQ software in the ALTI Module of the ATLAS TileCal - Humphry Tlou (University of the Witwatersrand)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Interactions of $\eta$-meson in asymmetric nuclear matter - Arvind Kumar (Dr B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar India)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Investigation project: studying of fission fragment's brake-up while passing through solid state foils using Timepix3 detector - Zoya Goryainova (JINR)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Kaons and antikaons in multi-phase transport model - Ms. NISHA CHAHAL (NIT JALANDHAR)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Latest results from the Double Chooz experiment. - Aldiyar Oralbaev   (Poster Server)
19:45 Machine learning techniques for optimization of track selection criteria - Evgeny Andronov (Saint Petersburg State University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Mass composition estimation by relative content of muon in air showers with energy greater than 5 EeV - Igor Petrov (Yu. G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Measurement of the CP violation in Bs -> J/psi fi decays in pp collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Oleg Meshkov (Lomonosov MSU, P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Measurement of the production cross-section of J/ψ and ψ(2S) mesons at high transverse momentum in pp collisions at √s = 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Tamar Zakareishvili (High Energy Physics Institute of Tbilisi State University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Mirror aligment of TAIGA-IACT telescopes using the Bokeh effect - Mrs. Alexandra Ivanova (Denisovna)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Muon with threshold 1 GeV in extensive air showers with energy greater than 5 EeV - Igor Petrov (Yu. G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy)   (Poster Server)
19:45 New Approach of explaining the missing sources of UHE Neutrinos as an Effect of Approaching Planck Length - Mr. Abdullah Shehada (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Observation of the excited states from the 9Be(d,d)9Be reaction - Mr. Viktar Starastsin (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Observation of the VBF production in the H → WW* → eνμν decay channel with the ATLAS experiment - Ekaterina Ramakoti (NRC KI ITEP)   (Poster Server)
19:45 On quantization of electron dynamics in a stationary electromagnetic field without radiation and with radiation - Mr. Victor Vorontsov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 On the nature of particles that produces extensive air showers with energires greater than 5 EeV - Igor Petrov (Yu. G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Outlook of the application of the PyCAMFT code for the ISOL development - Dr. Helen Barminova   (Poster Server)
19:45 Particle configurations in $NN\bar K$ quasi-bound state - Igor Filikhin (North Carolina Central University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Pion femtoscopy in p+Au and Au+Au collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 200~GeV using transport approach - Ekaterina Kuzina (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Possibilities of the Tunka-Grande and TAIGA-Muon scintillation arrays with the TAIGA-HiSCORE Cherenkov array joint operation in the research of cosmic and gamma rays. - Anna Ivanova (NSU&ISU)   (Poster Server)
19:45 PROBING OF STRONG INTERACTIONS AND HADRON MATTER IN HADRON AND HEAVY ION COLLISIONS - Dr. Mikhail Barabanov (JINR)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Quality control of MPD electromagnetic calorimeter modules - Artur Durum (IHEP)   (Poster Server)
19:45 QUANTUM GRAVITATIONAL EFFECTS IN EVOLUTIONARY EXPANSION OF COMPONENTS OF DETACHED DOUBLE-LINED ECLIPSING SYSTEMS (DDLES) - Sergei Sinitsyn   (Poster Server)
19:45 QUANTUM GRAVITATIONAL EFFECTS IN FORMATION OF DETACHED DOUBLE-LINED ECLIPSING SYSTEMS (DDLES) - Sergei Sinitsyn   (Poster Server)
19:45 QUANTUM GRAVITATIONAL EFFECTS IN ROTATION OF BIG BODIES - Sergei Sinitsyn   (Poster Server)
19:45 Radiation hardness of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter optical components - Beatriz Catarina Pinheiro Pereira   (Poster Server)
19:45 Read-out electronics for LEGEND-200 experiment - Valerio D'Andrea (Università dell'Aquila & LNGS)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Recent CMS results on B hadron decays with charmonium - Alexander Tulupov   (Poster Server)
19:45 Removal of secondary particle contribution from moments of particle distributions with Identity Method - Vitalii Petrov (Saint Petersburg University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Resolving Black hole Information Paradox: Revisited - Bhuvaneshwari Kashi (CVR College of Engineering)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Rigidity dependences of the main characteristics of Forbush decreases - Iliya Lagoida (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Search for electroweak production of charginos and neutralinos in multileptonic final states with the ATLAS experiment - Marco Aparo (University of Sussex (GB))   (Poster Server)
19:45 Search for low mass dark photons in dimuon channel using data collected by scouting trigger in Run2 in CMS - Swagata Mukherjee (RWTH Aachen University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Search for sub-GeV dark sector mediator particle in NA64 at SPS - Dmitry Shchukin (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Searching for solar hep neutrino interactions with Borexino - Georgy Raikov   (Poster Server)
19:45 Selection of optimal parameters of scintillation hodoscope model for the muonography method - Ekaterina Anoshina   (Poster Server)
19:45 Separation of electroweak and QCD components of Zgammajj production in hadron colliders based on the parameters of the third jet - Александр Петухов   (Poster Server)
19:45 Silicon pixel sensors calorimetry for precise charge particles energy identification - Alina Rakhmatullina (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Study of isomeric yield ratios for natural tellurium in the bremsstrahlung end-point energies of 60-70 MeV - Mr. Enkhbat Norov (DANE, Pohang Univesity of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Taking into account the random component in the quantum representation of particles - Mr. Victor Vorontsov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 The results of analysis of Rich Galaxy Clusters from CfA2 Redshift Survey spatial distribution. - Dr. Irina Arkhangelskaja (MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 THEORY TO PROOF THE EXSISTANCE OF DARK ENERGY - Ms. Anjali Shivani Reddy Tadisina (Sreenidhi Institute Of Science and Technology )   (Poster Server)
19:45 Tidal forces near a black hole with scalar hairy - Dr. Julia Tchemarina Mr. Ivan Potashov Dr. Lumonansoni Andre (Tver State University) Prof. Alexander Tsirulev   (Poster Server)
19:45 Topological properties of Josephson current between two s- and p-wave superconducting nanowires with Majorana fermions - Mr. Bahruz D. Suleymanli (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Towards self-triggered radio detection of cosmic-ray air-showers by Tunka-Rex data. - Pavel Bezyazeekov (API ISU)   (Poster Server)
19:45 Vibrations of thick domain walls: How to avoid no-go theorem - Dr. Vakhid Gani (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
19:45 ∆φ distributions between final state particles as a criterion of the pile-up background mismodeling and its impact on Z(νν)γ process - Diana Pyatiizbyantseva (NRNU MEPhI)   (Poster Server)
13:00 --- Coffee-break ---
13:15
Plenary - Roman Nevzorov (until 14:15) (Plenary)
13:15 Primordial Black Holes Around Us Now, Long Before, and Far away - Prof. Alexander Dolgov (Novosibirsk State University )   (Plenary)
13:45 Axions-2020 - Prof. Sergey Troitsky (INR, Moscow)   (Plenary)
14:15 --- Lunch ---
15:15
Plenary - Prof. Victor Berezin (until 16:50) (Plenary)
15:15 Сosmology and modified gravity - Prof. Luca Amendola (University of Heidelberg)   (Plenary)
15:45 Multimessenger cosmology of new physics - Prof. Maxim Khlopov (MEPHI/APC)   (Plenary)
16:15 Neutron Stars Structure in the Era of Multi-Messenger Astronomy - Farrukh Fattoyev (Manhattan College)   (Plenary)
16:50 --- Coffee-break ---
17:05
Astroparticle Physics - Alexey Grobov (until 19:20) (Astroparticle)
17:05 New Markov-Chain Monte Carlo analyses for the evaluation of the antiproton background - Pedro De la Torre Luque (University of Bari)   (Astroparticle)
17:25 Study of Plastic Scintillator Detector for the High Energy cosmic-Radiation Detection (HERD) experiment - Leonardo Di Venere (INFN Bari)   (Astroparticle)
17:40 Triboelectric effect in radio detectors of astrophysical experiments in Antarctica - Дэвид Бессон (NRNU MEPhI) Ms. Maria Mikhailova   (Astroparticle)
17:55 Dark matter search with DEAP-3600 experiment - Grobov Alexey   (Astroparticle)
18:10 Dark matter search with noble gas two-phase emission detectors - Dr. Dmitry Akimov   (Astroparticle)
18:25 Dark matter searches by the planned gamma-ray telescope GAMMA-400 - Andrey Egorov (Lebedev Physical Institute)   (Astroparticle)
18:40 Investigation of the mechanism of solar flare and acceleration of solar cosmic rays in real conditions of the solar corona - Alexander Podgorny (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Astroparticle)
18:55 Feasibility study to measure the muon bremsstrahlung cross section with the energy loss profile using neutrino telescopes - Jan Soedingrekso (TU Dortmund)   (Astroparticle)
17:05
Gravitation and Cosmology - Prof. Elena Arbuzova (Dubna State University and Novosibirsk State University) (until 19:25) ()
17:05 Hybrid metric-Palatini gravity: black holes, wormholes, singularities and stringlike objects - Prof. Kirill Bronnikov (VNIIMS)   ()
17:25 Modeling the motion of bright spot in jets from black holes M87* and SgrA* - Prof. Vyacheslav Dokuchaev   ()
17:45 Supermassive primordial black holes at high redshifts - Dr. Yury Eroshenko (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Science)   ()
18:05 Primordial black holes in Brans-Dicke gravity - Prof. Yury Eroshenko   ()
18:25 Quantum particles and the ergosphere of the Kerr metric - Vasily Neznamov (Russian Federal Nuclear Center - All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics (Sarov))   ()
18:45 Scattering d-waves on distorted black holes - Alexei Nurmagambetov   ()
19:05 Tidal forces near a black hole with scalar hairy - Alexander Tsirulev (Faculty of Mathematics, Tver State University)   ()
17:05
HEP theory - Dr. Victor Novikov (until 19:20) (HEP Theory)
17:05 The Nambu Sum Rule in the Composite Two Higgs Doublet Model - Mr. Mahmoud Khalifa (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Dolgoprudnyi, Moscow oblast, 141701 Russia, Department of Physics, Al-Azhar University, Cairo, 11751 Egypt)   (HEP Theory)
17:20 On perturbative unitarity in an extended MSSM Higgs sector - Elena Fedotova (SINP MSU)   (HEP Theory)
17:35 Determination of the proton charge radius from the study of the hydrogen S-energy levels - Fedor Martynenko   (HEP Theory)
17:50 The lack of vacuum polarization in quantum electrodynamics with spinors in fermion equations - Vasily Neznamov (Russian Federal Nuclear Center - All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics (Sarov))   (HEP Theory)
18:05 Energy levels in three-particle muonic ions (µ e Li), (µ e Be), (µ e B) - Alexey Eskin   (HEP Theory)
18:20 Energy interval (1S-2S) in muonic ions of lithium, beryllium and boron - Alexei Martynenko (Samara U.)   (HEP Theory)
18:35 Hyperfine structure of excited states of hydrogen mesomolecules - Viacheslav Sorokin (Samara University)   (HEP Theory)
17:05
Heavy Ion Physics - Mr. Grigory Nigmatkulov (until 19:20) (Heavy Ion)
17:05 Thermal photon production in Au+Au collisions observed by PHENIX - Iurii Mitrankov   (Heavy Ion)
17:20 First observation of diffraction in proton-lead collisions at the LHC with the CMS detector - Dmitry Sosnov (Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI)   (Heavy Ion)
17:35 In-medium study of $J/\psi$ state using D meson loop effect - Dr. Rahul Chhabra (National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)   (Heavy Ion)
17:50 Feasibility of thermal photon measurements in heavy ion collisions at NICA energies - Dr. Dmitry Ivanishchev (NRC «Kurchatov Institute» - PNPI)   (Heavy Ion)
18:05 Reconstruction of γγ mass spectra in AgAg collisions at 1.23 and 1.58 AGeV beam energies with ECal detector of the HADES experiment - Arseniy Shabanov   (Heavy Ion)
18:20 Heavy-flavour production in proton-proton collisions with the ALICE experiment - László Gyulai   (Heavy Ion)
18:35 Methods for event plane determination in flow measurements with HADES - Mikhail Mamaev (NRNU MEPhI)   (Heavy Ion)
18:50 Overview of Recent Heavy Flavor Results from PHENIX at RHIC - Rachid Nouicer (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   (Heavy Ion)
17:05
High Energy Physics - Mr. Sergei Smirnov (NRNU MEPhI) (until 19:20) (HEP)
17:05 Scientific Data Lake for High Luminosity LHC project and other data-intensive particle and astro-particle physics experiments - Andrey Kiryanov (NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI)   (HEP)
17:20 Physics prospects for ATLAS at the HL-LHC - Jason Nielsen (University of California, Santa Cruz)   (HEP)
17:45 Electron and photon performance in CMS in Run2 and prospects for Run3 - Swagata Mukherjee (RWTH Aachen University)   (HEP)
18:05 The Belle II Experiment: Status and Prospects - Ida Marena Peruzzi (INFN, LNF)   (HEP)
18:25 Exploring the lifetime and cosmic frontier with the proposed MATHUSLA detector - Cristiano Alpigiani (University of Washington, Seattle)   (HEP)
18:45 Measurement of single-spin asymmetry for charged pions in the SPASCHARM experiment at U70 accelerator. - V.V. Moiseev (IHEP)   (HEP)
13:15 --- Coffee-break ---
13:30
Plenary - Prof. Vasilii Mochalov (NRC “Kurchatov Institute” - IHEP) (until 14:30) (Plenary)
13:30 Studies at SKIF synchrotron source - Anton Bogomyagkov (BINP)   (Plenary)
14:00 The European Spallation Source, Building the future for Neutron Scattering in Europe - Dr. Shane Kennedy (ESS)   (Plenary)
14:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Plenary - Mr. Grigory Nigmatkulov (until 17:40) (Plenary)
15:30 Four decades of experiments with relativistic heavy ions: past, present, and future - Prof. Peter Braun-Munzinger (GSI)   (Plenary)
16:05 Expectations for hyperon polarization as a probe of fluid behavior in extreme cases - Prof. Michael Annan Lisa (Ohio State University, OH, USA)   (Plenary)
16:35 Physics of heavy-ion collisions at the highest energy frontier - Marco van Leeuwen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Plenary)
17:10 The QCD phase structure at high baryon densities - Jan Steinheimer (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)   (Plenary)
17:40 --- Coffee-break ---
17:55
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies - Prof. Alexander Bolozdynya (until 20:10) (Facilities)
17:55 Status of the installation and commissioning of the first GEM station at the CMS experiment - Dr. Francesco Fallavollita (CERN)   (Facilities)
18:15 Status of the Phase-2 Tracker Upgrade of the CMS experiment at the HL-LHC - Luigi Calligaris (UNESP - São Paulo State University)   (Facilities)
18:35 Commissioning of the new small-diameter Monitored Drift Tube detectors for the phase-1 upgrade of the ATLAS muon spectrometer. - Dr. Elena Voevodina (Max Planck Institut für Physik - Werner Heisenberg Institute)   (Facilities)
18:50 Gas gain study of a large-size multilayer Micromegas - Filipp Dubinin (LPI RAS)   (Facilities)
19:05 Registration of the transition radiation with GaAs detector: data/MC comparison - Mr. Nikita Belyaev   (Facilities)
19:20 A concept of the transition radiation detector for a hadron separation in a forward direction of the LHC experiments - Dr. Vladimir Tikhomirov (P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Facilities)
19:40 Study of charge sharing effect in a GaAs:Cr-based Timepix3 detector - Daniil Rastorguev (JINR, MIPT)   (Facilities)
19:55 Mechanic and cooling systems for the new pixel detectors in High energy physics experiments - Dmitrii Nesterov (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (Facilities)
17:55
Heavy Ion Physics - Dr. Dmitry Blau (until 20:10) (Heavy Ion)
17:55 Generic algorithm for multi-particle cumulants of azimuthal correlations at the LHC - You Zhou (Niels Bohr Institute)   (Heavy Ion)
18:10 Anisotropic flow measurements from the NA61/SHINE and NA49 beam momentum scan programs at the CERN SPS - Evgeny Kashirin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Heavy Ion)
18:25 Femtoscopic correlations of identical charged particles in pp collisions at LHC energies with event-shape selection - Ludmila Malinina (SINP MSU-JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
18:40 Global hyperon polarization in Au+Au collisions at √sNN = 27 GeV in STAR experiment - Mr. Egor Alpatov (NRNU MEPhI)   (Heavy Ion)
18:55 Probing pT-dependent flow vector fluctuations with ALICE - Emil Gorm Nielsen (University of Copenhagen (DK))   (Heavy Ion)
19:10 Non-identical charged kaon femtoscopy in Pb-Pb collisions at √sNN=2.76 TeV by ALICE - Mr. Konstantin Mikhaylov (ITEP, JINR) Konstantin Mikhaylov (ITEP, JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
19:25 Monte-Carlo study of $\Lambda$ ($\bar\Lambda$) polarization at MPD - Elizaveta Nazarova (JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
19:40 Vorticity structure and polarization of lambda hyperons in Au-Au collisions - Mr. Alexey Zinchenko (P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (Heavy Ion)
17:55
High Energy Physics - Dr. Andrey Kamenshchikov (until 20:15) (HEP)
17:55 Dark Matter searches with the ATLAS Detector - Nikolina Ilic (University of Toronto)   (HEP)
18:15 Searches for New Long-lived Particles with the ATLAS detector - Lesya Horyn (University of Chicago)   (HEP)
18:35 High-mass resonances decaying to heavy particles with ATLAS - Venugopal Ellajosyula (Uppsala University)   (HEP)
18:55 Search for new resonances coupling to third generation quarks at CMS - Andrea Piccinelli (Universita' e sezione INFN di Perugia (IT))   (HEP)
19:15 Searches for new phenomena in final states involving leptons and jets using the ATLAS detector - Andrej Gorisek (J. Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)   (HEP)
19:35 Rare and exotic decays Z/H decays in ATLAS - Tiesheng Dai   (HEP)
19:55 Recent Results of Dark Sector Searches with the BaBar Experiment - Bertrand Echenard (Caltech)   (HEP)
13:00 --- Coffee-break ---
13:15
Plenary - Prof. Yury Kudenko (until 14:15) (Plenary)
13:15 Neutrino oscillations in long baseline experiments - Tsuyoshi NAKAYA (Kyoto University)   (Plenary)
13:45 Status of Light Sterile Neutrinos - Carlo Giunti (INFN, Torino)   (Plenary)
14:15 --- Lunch ---
15:15
Plenary - Prof. Yury Kudenko (until 17:15) (Plenary)
15:15 First detection of solar neutrinos from the CNO cycle with Borexino - Gioacchino Ranucci (INFN - Milano)   (Plenary)
15:45 LEGEND: The Future of Neutrinoless Double-Beta Decay Searches with 76-Ge-enriched Germanium Detectors - Frank Edzards (Max Planck Institute for Physics)   (Plenary)
16:15 Neutrino masses and nature from the point of view of economy and simplicity”. - Prof. Samoil Bilenky   (Plenary)
16:45 What we can learn from CEvNS? (CEvNS  Coherent Elastic Neutrino Nucleus Scattering) - Yuri Efremenko   (Plenary)
17:15 --- Coffee-break ---
17:35
Gravitation and Cosmology - Prof. Sergey Rubin (until 19:50) ()
17:35 Quadratic Gravity and Non-Conservativity of Energy-Momentum Tensor Due to the Double Layers - Prof. Victor Berezin (Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
17:55 Cosmological Scalar field : A Brief Review - Tanisha Joshi   ()
18:15 Superheavy dark matter in $R^2$-cosmology - Prof. Elena Arbuzova (Dubna State University and Novosibirsk State University)   ()
18:35 Nonstationary configurations of a massless scalar field - Dr. Julia Tchemarina (Tver State University)   ()
18:55 Interactive, F(R) and other cosmological models, recent observational data and H_0 tension - German Sharov (Tver state university)   ()
19:15 Cosmological baryon/lepton assymmetry in terms of Kaluza-Klein extra dimensions - Valery Nikulin (NRNI MEPhI) Prof. Sergey Rubin   ()
17:35
Heavy Ion Physics - Prof. Peter Senger (GSI) (until 19:50) (Heavy Ion)
17:35 QCD phase diagram with isospin and chiral imbalance and its dualities - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP Protvino, IZMIRAN Troitsk)   (Heavy Ion)
17:50 Shear viscosity of nucleons and pions in heavy-ion collisions at energies of NICA - Evgeny Zabrodin (SINP MSU; MEPhI; University of Oslo)   (Heavy Ion)
18:05 Hadronic resonance production with ALICE at the LHC - Sergey Kiselev (NRC «Kurchatov Institute» - ITEP)   (Heavy Ion)
18:20 Study of the resonances in heavy-ion collisions at NICA energies using the MPD detector - Dr. Victor Riabov   (Heavy Ion)
18:35 Production of K*(892)⁰ mesons in 3He+Au collisions at √(s_NN) = 200 GeV - Vladislav Borisov   (Heavy Ion)
18:50 Study of strongly interacting matter properties at the energies of the NICA collider using the methods of factorial moments - Mariya Cheremnova Dr. Olga Kodolova   (Heavy Ion)
19:05 Topological studies of light-flavor hadron production in pp, p-Pb and Pb-Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Dr. Sushanta Tripathy (Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares (ICN), Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM))   (Heavy Ion)
19:20 Modification of hadron production in small and large systems observed by PHENIX - Mariia Mitrankova (SPbPU)   (Heavy Ion)
17:35
Neutrino Physics - Prof. Mikhail Skorokhvatov (until 19:50) (Neutrino)
17:35 Recent three-flavor neutrino oscillation results from the NOvA experiment - Liudmila Kolupaeva (JINR)   (Neutrino)
17:50 Physics and Performance of the Upgraded T2K's Near Detector - Adrien Blanchet (LPNHE (Paris))   (Neutrino)
18:05 NA65 (DsTau) experiment: Tau neutrino production study at the CERN SPS - Masahiro Yoshimoto (Gifu University)   (Neutrino)
18:20 Neutrino Physics with the SHiP experiment at CERN - Alessandra Pastore (INFN Bari)   (Neutrino)
18:35 Status and future of neutrino astronomy and the Global Neutrino Network - Prof. Christian Spiering (MEPhI/DESY)   (Neutrino)
18:50 LVD status report: neutrino physics. - Irina Shakiryanova (INR RAS)   (Neutrino)
19:05 Neutrino masses and mixing angles in a model with six Higgs triplets and $A_4$ symmetry - Dr. Raghavendra Srikanth Hundi (IIT HYDERABAD)   (Neutrino)
17:35
Nuclear physics - Dr. Boris Chernyshev (until 19:50) (Nuclear)
17:35 RADIOCARBON C-14 PRODUCTION UNDER CONDITION OF ATMOSPHERIC FLASHES - Vladimir Lyashuk (INR RAS, NRC KI)   (Nuclear)
17:50 Search for 10He in the stopped pion absorption 14С(pi-, p3He)X - Dr. Boris Chernyshev (National Reseach Nuclear University "MEPhI")   (Nuclear)
18:05 Investigation of neutron generation upon irradiation of deuterated crystal structures with an electron beam - Prof. Aleksei Rusetskii (1 P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS)   (Nuclear)
18:20 Annual variations of the 214Ро, 213Ро and 212Ро half-life values - V.V. Kuzminov (INR RAS)   (Nuclear)
18:35 Search for periodic varioations of nucleus weak decay parameters - Prof. Sergey Mayburov (Lebedev institute of Physics)   (Nuclear)
13:15 --- Coffee-break ---
13:30
Plenary - Dr. Dmitry Akimov (until 14:30) (Plenary)
13:30 Hyper-Kamiokande - Masashi Yokoyama (University of Tokyo)   (Plenary)
14:00 New mK-temperature Germanium detectors for Dark Matter direct search and for precision measurements of CEvNS - Evgeny Yakushev (JINR, Dubna)   (Plenary)
14:30 --- Lunch ---
15:30
Plenary - Dr. Dmitry Akimov (until 16:30) (Plenary)
15:30 High-energy neutrino astronomy and the Baikal-GVD neutrino telescope - Dmitry Zaborov (INR RAS)   (Plenary)
16:00 Radiowave detection of neutrinos - Mr. dave besson (KU/MEPhI)   (Plenary)
16:30 --- Conference photo ---
16:35 --- Coffee-break ---
16:55
Astroparticle Physics - Vladimir Mikhailov (NRNU MEPHI) (until 19:25) (Astroparticle)
16:55 Fermi-LAT observations of gamma-ray emission from interstellar visitors 1I/'Oumuamua and 2I/Borisov - Leonardo Di Venere (INFN Bari)   (Astroparticle)
17:10 First results and future prospects from PHELEX. - Dr. Anatoly Kopylov   (Astroparticle)
17:25 Star-forming regions as potential contributors to Galactic cosmic rays: the case of NGC 3603 - Dr. Lab Saha (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)   (Astroparticle)
17:40 HE Stratosphere Event of 1975 Revisited: New Physycs in Astroparticle Collision vs. LHC Nucleus-Nucleus Data - Dr. Olga Piskounova (LPI Moscow) Dr. Olga Piskounova (Lebedev Physics Institute)   (Astroparticle)
17:55 Characteristic for long GRBs with high energy component presence, which not required cosmological corrections - Irene ARKHANGELSKAJA (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Astroparticle)
18:10 Systematic search for gamma-ray periodicity in active galactic nuclei detected by the Fermi-Large Area Telescope - Dr. Pablo Peñil (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)   (Astroparticle)
18:25 TAIGA – an innovative hybrid array for and high energy gamma astronomy, cosmic ray physics and astroparticle physics - Prof. Nikolay Budnev (Irkutsk State University)   (Astroparticle)
18:40 First detection of gamma-ray sources at TeV energies with the first imaging air Cherenkov telescope of the TAIGA installation - Evgeny Postnikov (SINP MSU)   (Astroparticle)
18:55 The results of analysis of Ia supernovae redshift distribution on data of the Asiago Supernova and Open Supernova Catalogues - Irene ARKHANGELSKAJA (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Astroparticle)
19:10 The first results obtained with array of 16 electron-neutron detectors in INR RAS - Oleg Shchegolev (INR RAS)   (Astroparticle)
16:55
Facilities and Advanced Detector Technologies - Yuri Kharlov (NRC “Kurchatov Institute” - IHEP) (until 19:10) (Facilities)
16:55 Advanced multi-platform visualization framework for particle physics experiments - Alexander Nozik (INR RAS)   (Facilities)
17:10 The Noble Element Simulation Technique - Ekaterina Kozlova   (Facilities)
17:25 GPU based photon propagation for CORSIKA 8 - Dominik Baack (TU Dortmund)   (Facilities)
17:40 High-performance optimization of simulation and reconstruction modules in the BM@N software at the NICA - Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint Petersburg State University)   (Facilities)
17:55 A study of the ionization efficiency for nuclear recoils in pure crystals - Dr. Sarkis Youssef (Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares)   (Facilities)
18:10 Analytical solutions at amplitude and time measurements from discrete sampling of pseudo-Gaussian signals - Dr. Mikhail Bogolyubsky (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute - Institute for High Energy Physics, Protvino, Moscow region)   (Facilities)
18:25 Investigation of variations in the intensity of the muon flux in the time series of matrix data of the URAGAN hodoscope - Vlad Chinkin   (Facilities)
16:55
Heavy Ion Physics - Alexander Ivashkin (INR RAS) (until 19:10) (Heavy Ion)
16:55 Approaches in centrality measurements of heavy ion collisions with forward calorimeters at MPD/NICA facility - Vadim Volkov (INR RAS, MIPT)   (Heavy Ion)
17:10 Methods for centrality determination in heavy-ion collisions with the CBM experiment - Ilya Segal (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute))   (Heavy Ion)
17:25 Application of Machine Learning methods for centrality determination in heavy ion reactions at the BM@N and MPD@NICA - Nikolay Karpushkin (russian)   (Heavy Ion)
17:40 Primary vertex reconstruction in the BM@N experiment - Sergey Merts (JINR)   (Heavy Ion)
17:55 Upgrade of the QA system in the BM@N experiment at the NICA - Mr. Konstantin Mashitsin (Saint-Petersburg State University)   (Heavy Ion)
16:55
Neutrino Physics - Evgeny Litvinovich (NRC Kurchatov Institute) (until 19:10) (Neutrino)
16:55 New results from the CUORE experiment - Sergio Di Domizio (University of Genova and INFN) cuore collaboration   (Neutrino)
17:10 Search for neutrinoless double beta decay of 100Mo with the CUPID-Mo detector - Alexander Barabash (ITEP)   (Neutrino)
17:25 Recent results from EXO-200 - Mr. Vladimir Belov   (Neutrino)
17:40 Estimation of Backgrounds in LEGEND - Matthew Green (NC State University / ORNL / TUNL)   (Neutrino)
17:55 Status of the RED-100 experiment - Mr. Dmitry Rudik   (Neutrino)
18:10 Point-like events searching in RED-100 - Olga Razuvaeva (MEPhI)   (Neutrino)
18:25 Quantum Simulation of Entangled Oscillating Neutrinos. - Mr. Abhishek Kumar Jha (University of Hyderabad)   (Neutrino)
18:40 Accounting for the Heisenberg and Pauli principles in the kinetic approach to neutrino oscillations - Dr. Alexander Kartavtsev (P. G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University)   (Neutrino)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×